31st IH Scout & ALL Truck Nationals 2021

 

2019 WINNERS

 

30TH ANNUAL IH SCOUT & LIGHT TRUCK NATIONAL AUGUST 16-18, 2019

 

SHOW RESULTS

 

STREET STOCK

 

80 & 800 (1961-1968)

1ST DAVID FAWCETT 1961 SCOUT 80

2ND GAVIN MCGEE 1963 SCOUT 80 CAMPER

3RD DEBBIE FAIGHT 1967 SCOUT 80

 

SCOUT II (1971-1975)

1ST STU CHANCEY 1974 SCOUT II

 

SCOUT II (1976-1978)

1ST DARIKA PARSON 1977 SCOUT II

 

SCOUT II (1979)

1ST GRADY & GRANT SHANER

 

TRAVELER (1976-1979)

1ST MARLON GARRETT 1976 TRAVELER

2ND JOAN TILDEN 1977 TRAVELER MIDAS

 

TRAVELER (1980)

1ST CARL & MARY KINDBERG

2ND ELDON MCFARLING

 

TERRA (1976-1980)

1ST RAYMOND THIELGES 1980 TERRA

 

TRAVELALL (1960-1968)

1ST MARTY KAMYSZ 1968 1200C

 

TRAVELALL (1969-1975)

1ST JEFF JAMISON 1975 200

 

PICKUP (1940-1949)

1ST PHILIP HEMMINGER 1949 KB-1

2ND MEGHAN SUHOCKI 1947 KB-1

 

C SERIES PICKUP (1960-1968)

1ST ROBERT WOLFF 1968 1100C

2ND THOMAS AUGER JR 1968 1200B

 

D SERIESPICKUP (1969-1975)

1ST SCOTT KUNSELMAN 1970 1100D

2ND TJ ROSNER 1971 1210

3RD RICHARD SINDLINGER 1974 100

 

TRAVELETTE & CREW CAB

1ST THOMAS A CAMPBELL 1972 1210 TRAVELETTE

 

MEDIUM DUTY

1ST PAUL & MELANIE PARADIS 1956 METRO

2ND ERICH REISELT 1965 1700 LOADSTAR

 

HEAVY DUTY

1ST ERIC CHICOINE 1971 MA1200

 

SEMI TRUCK & TRAILER COMBO

1ST ERICH REISELT 4374 TRANSTAR

2ND TERRY BAUMGARDNER 2000 9900IX

3RD ELDON MCFARLING 2000 9900IX

 

SPECIAL INTREST

1ST SCOTT AMBURGEY 1971 GLASSIC

 

POWERSTROKE PICKUPS OR EXCURSIONS

1ST STU CHANCEY 2005 FORD DUALLY

 

 

 

STREET MODIFIED

 

80 & 800 (1961-1968)

1ST LARRY SPIRES 1962 SCOUT 80

2ND CHRIS LINDNER 1966 SCOUT 800

3RD JAMES CLARK 1968 SCOUT 800

 

800A & 800B (1969-1971)

1ST RICHARD HOLTON 1971 SCOUT 800B

2ND MICHAEL LEMASTERS 1969 800A

 

SCOUT II (1971-1975)

1ST PAUL DUESING PATRIOT

2ND ROB BROBECK 1973 SCOUT II

3RD NED & KAREN PETERSON 1975 SCOUT II

 

SCOUT II (1976-1978)

1ST JEFF WELCH 1978 SCOUT II

2ND CHARLES “TOLLY” LOGAN 1976 SCOUT II

3RD KIP DIXON 1978 SCOUT II

 

SCOUT II (1979)

1ST NICHOLAS WALTZER

2ND JOHN HEFFNER

 

SCOUT II (1980)

1ST DR TODD SOMMER

2ND KENDRA BRANNAN

3RD BILL SCHROEDER

 

SCOUT II “RALLYE” (1976-1980)

1ST NIEL SCOTT 1979 SCOUT II

 

TRAVELER (1976-1979)

1ST JEFFREY MECKLER 1979 MIDAS TRAVELER

2ND SHAWN PHILPOTT 1979 TRAVELER

 

TERRA (1976-1980)

1ST ROB MOSER 1980 TERRA

2ND BRIAN FAWBUSH 1977 TERRA

 

SSII (1977-1980)

1ST MIKE RICHARDSON 1977

2ND MIKE ARN 1978

3RD SCOTT COLBRETH 1977

 

TRAVELALL (1950-1959)

1ST BOB MOESSMER 1954 R110

 

TRAVELALL (1960-1968)

1ST TED & CHERYL BONDIE 1966 TRAVELALL

 

TRAVELALL (1969-1975)

1ST WILLIAM TOMCZYK 1973 1110

2ND LARRY OBERMANN 1967 1100B

 

PICKUP (1940-1949)

1ST ASHELY HOWELL 1948 KB-5

 

PICKUP (1950-1960)

1ST WILLIAM HALL 1960 B110

2ND MARLIN SJAARDA 1960 B120

3RD BRANDON FAWBUSH 1958 A100

 

D SERIES PICKUP (1969-1975)

1ST TODD BRANNAN 1974 200

2ND JOSEPH KNECHT 1969 1100D

 

TRAVELETTE & CREW CAB

1ST TIM MYERS 1100 TRAVELETTE

 

MEDIUM DUTY

1ST TYLER JOHNSON 1995 4700

2ND JAMES CLARK 1992 4700

 

HEAVY DUTY

1ST ERICH REISELT 1958 R190

 

 

 

STREET WILD MODIFIED

 

80 & 800 (1961-1968)

1ST KENNY GRAY 1963 SCOUT 80

 

SCOUT II (1971-1975)

1ST JEAN TILDEN 1974 SCOUT II

2ND DALE BECK 1975 SCOUT II

3RD DAVID BUECHER 1971 SCOUT II

 

SCOUT II (1976-1978)

1ST DERECK WEBB 1978 SCOUT II

 

SCOUT II (1979)

1ST JAMES NIX

 

SCOUT II “RALLYE’ (1976-1980)

1ST CHARLIE WILL 1979 SCOUT II RALLYE

TERRA (1976-1980)

1ST ROB TILDEN 1976 TERRA

 

TRAVELALL (1960-1968)

1ST BRUCE PLAGMAN 1200C

 

PICKUP (1930-1939)

1ST ROBERT SEARLES 1934 C1

 

PICKUP (1940-1949)

1ST WILLIAM FLOCK 1948 KB-2

 

PICKUP (1950-1960)

1ST JAMES HERCHLER 1950 L-110

 

TRAVELETTE & CREW CAB

1ST MARSHALL HALL 1969 1200D TRAVELETTE

2ND GARY BILLINGS 1966 TRAVELETTE

 

SHOW STOCK

 

80 & 800 (1961-1968)

1ST KEVIN COULTER 1967 SCOUT 800

 

800A & 800B (1969-1971)

1ST RICH & SARAH SOLANO 1970 SCOUT 800A

 

TERRA (1976-1980)

1ST BOB ERLEWINE 1979 TERRA

2ND MARK PLAGMAN 1980 TERRA

 

PICKUP (1930-1939)

1ST THOMAS & LOIS BENTON 1934 C1

 

PICKUP (1950-1960)

1ST DON OLSON 1957 S-100

2ND GRADY SHANER 1957 GOLDEN JUBILEE

 

EARLY 1900’S HIGHWHEELER

1ST LENNY OHNMEISS 1913 MW AUTOWAGON

 

HEAVY DUTY

1ST ERICH REISELT 1971 M412-70

 

SHOW MODIFIED

 

MEDIUM DUTY

1ST ERICH REISELT 1955 R180

 

SHOW WILD MODIFIED

 

800A & 800B (1969-1971)

1ST CHRIS INGLES 1970 SCOUT 800A

http://midnitestar.org/2019-winners