31st IH Scout & ALL Truck Nationals 2021

 

2019 Winners

 

30TH ANNUAL IH SCOUT & LIGHT TRUCK NATIONAL AUGUST 16-18, 2019

 

PEOPLES CHOICE AWARDS

 

BEST ENGINE

ROBERT SEARLES 1934 C1

 

BEST UNDERCARRIAGE

ROB MOSER 1980 TERRA

 

BEST INTERIOR

BRUCE PLAGMAN 1968 1200C TRAVELALL

 

BEST PAINT

WILLIAM HALL 1960 B-110

 

BEST USE OF PLATING

ROBERT SEARLES 1934 C1

 

BEST DISPLAY

GAVIN MCGEE 1963 SCOUT 80 CAMPER

 

UGLY TRUCK

DIRK KOLNSBERG 1958 A120 TRAVELETTE

 

BEST OF SHOW

GAVIN MCGEE 1963 SCOUT 80 CAMPER

 

BUILD OFF CHALLENGE

IH PARTS AMERICA 1970 TRAVELALL

 

SPECIAL AWARDS

 

FURTHEST TRAILERED

DANIEL DEMETRE 1974 200HD

 

FURTHEST DRIVEN

DALE BECK 1975 SCOUT II

 

LOWEST MILEAGE

DAVID BUEHER 1971 SCOUT II

 

HIGHEST MILEAGE

ELDON MCFARLING 2000 9900IX

 

CLUB PARTICIPATION

BI-STATE BINDERS

 

BEST SCOUT

DAVID FAWCETT 1961 SCOUT 80

 

BEST SCOUT II

KENDRA BRANNAN 1980 SCOUT II

 

BEST PICKUP BELOW 1959

DON OLSON 1957 S-100

 

BEST PICKUP 1960 AND ABOVE

TIM MYERS 1961 1100 TRAVELETTE

 

BEST TRAVELALL

BRUCE PLAGMAN 1968 1200C TRAVELALL

 

SPIRIT OF INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER BEST RESTORED AMATURE

DAVID FAWCETT 1961 SCOUT 80

 

SPIRIT OF INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER BEST RESTORED PROFESSIONAL

BRUCE PLAGMAN 1968 1200C TRAVELALL

 

TOP AWARDS

 

TRIPLE DIAMOND

LENNY OHNMEISS 1913 MW AUTO WAGON

 

TED ORNAS

RICHARD HOLTON 1971 SCOUT 800B COMMANCHE

 

GRAND NATIONAL CHAMPION

CARL & MARY KINDBERG 1980 TRAVELER

 

BEST ENGINEERED

WILLIAM FLOCK 1948 KB-2

 

SPONSOR'S CHOICE AWARD

SCOUT CO SCOUT II

 

MIDNITESTAR AWARD (DIRECTOR'S CHOICE)

ANYTHING SCOUT SCOUT II

 

MIDNITESTAR AWARD (PRODUCER'S CHOICE)

TODD BRANNAN 1974 200

 

BEST DAILY DRIVER

PAUL DUESING 1976 SCOUT II PATRIOT

 

BEST DISPLAY COLLECTION

JAMES HERCHLER

 

DONNA J. GLANCY AWARD

JIM SULLIVAN

 

TRUE INTERNATIONAL HERO AWARD

BRIAN SELL

 

SCOTT C. SALTERLUND MEMORIAL AWARD

JEFF JACKSON

 

FORT WAYNE’S FINEST

ERICH REISELT 1971 M412-70

http://midnitestar.org/2019-best-of-show-1