31st IH Scout & ALL Truck Nationals 2021

 

2018 Winners

 

29TH ANNUAL IH SCOUT & LIGHT TRUCK NATIONAL AUGUST 24-26, 2018

 

PEOPLES CHOICE AWARDS

 

BEST ENGINE

CARL & MARY KINDBERG 1980 SCOUT TRAVELER

 

BEST UNDERCARRIAGE

JOE TORRES 1979 SCOUT II

 

BEST INTERIOR

ROB MOSER 1980 SCOUT TERRA

 

BEST PAINT

LANNI OHNMEISS 1946 K1

 

BEST USE OF PLATING

LARRY SPIRES 1962 SCOUT 80

 

BEST DISPLAY

PAUL DUESING 1976 SCOUT II

 

UGLY TRUCK

JOHN & KATY POTTER 1964 MODEL 80

 

BEST OF SHOW

CARL & MARY KINDBERG 1980 SCOUT TRAVELER

 

BUILD OFF CHALLENGE

JOE TORRES BROTHERS CUSTOM 1979 SCOUT II

 

SPECIAL AWARDS

 

FURTHEST TRAILERED

WADE HOLLIS 1956 S132

 

FURTHEST DRIVEN

MATTHEW & ANN MARIE NEDELL 1978 SCOUT TERRA

 

LOWEST MILEAGE

LARRY SPRIES 1962 SCOUT 80

 

HIGHEST MILEAGE

MARK PLAGMAN 1980 TERRA

 

CLUB PARTICIPATION

ATHS AMERICAN TRUCK HISTORICAL SOCIETY

 

BEST SCOUT

ERIC MARTIN 1961 SCOUT 80

 

BEST SCOUT II

PAUL DUESING 1976 SCOUT II PATRIOT

 

BEST PICKUP BELOW 1959

LANNI OHNMEISS 1946 K1

 

BEST PICKUP 1960 AND ABOVE

TODD BRANNAN 1974 200

 

BEST TRAVELALL

PAUL & MELANIE PARADIS 1961 C120

 

SPIRIT OF INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER BEST RESTORED AMATURE

ROB MOSER 1980 SCOUT TERRA

 

SPIRIT OF INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER BEST RESTORED PROFESSIONAL

TIM MYERS 1961 1100 TRAVELETTE

 

TOP AWARDS

 

TRIPLE DIAMOND

WADE HOLLIS 1956 S132

 

TED ORNAS

DICK RHINDRESS 1965 SCOUT 80 FIRETRUCK

 

GRAND NATIONAL CHAMPION

WADE HOLLIS 1956 S132

 

BEST ENGINEERED

LARRY SPIRES 1962 SCOUT 80

 

SPONSOR'S CHOICE AWARD

JOE TORRES 1979 SCOUT II

 

MIDNITESTAR AWARD (DIRECTOR'S CHOICE)

WADE HOLLIS 1956 S132

 

MIDNITESTAR AWARD (PRODUCER'S CHOICE)

JASON ROEDEL 1980 SPORTSTAR

 

BEST DAILY DRIVER

GREG FELLER 1977 SSII

 

BEST DISPLAY COLLECTION

JOE TORRES 1979 SCOUT II

 

DONNA J. GLANCY AWARD

MARK FREDRICK

 

TRUE INTERNATIONAL HERO AWARD

TODD SOMMERS

 

SCOTT C. SALTERLUND MEMORIAL AWARD

BILL HAMILTON

http://midnitestar.org/2018-best-of-show